Find us on facebook - no signup or login required
SNCL Home About us zipleague SNCL Tables Fixtures & Results SNCL Rules Roll of Honour Archive League Forms Match Reports League News Gallery



| Home | About us | zipleague | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Rules | Roll of Honour | Archive |

 | League News | League Forms | Match Reports | Gallery | Carnival Cup | Contact us |  

All content and logos © South Norfolk Community League 2007 - 2017




 South Norfolk Community League
    Incorporating The Broadland Youth Cricket League

                               Entry Form      Results Forms      Contact      Register

Visit our zipleague pages

Summer and winter youth cricket leagues - established 2007
Boys and girls U9 Cricket, U11 Cricket, U13 Cricket, U15 Cricket, U17 Cricket. Junior cricket leagues







                                                                                                            



  

  
















U9 League
Fixtures & Results
Tables

9









U11 Barnard League
Fixtures & Results
Tables

11









U11 Tungate League
Fixtures & Results
Tables

11









U13 Whetman League
Fixtures & Results
Tables

13









U13 South Breckland League
Fixtures & Results
Tables

13









U15 Blue League
Fixtures & Results
Tables

15









U15 Green League
Fixtures & Results
Tables

15









U17 League
Fixtures & Results
Tables

17










• The South Norfolk Community League provides competitive opportunities for young cricketers at U9, U11, U13, U15 & U17 age groups throughout the summer months.

• Our coverage, along with South Norfolk, now includes clubs to the North and East of Norwich.

• To find out more about the competition, or how to enter, visit our information page here

zipleague is our winter indoor
U14 competition.

• Starts in
November at Hethersett Old Hall School.

• Six a side twelve over games lasting one hour.

• All equipment provided

• Find out more here


























To register your interest in entering
any of the leagues, or to join our newsgroup, use the form
here
























U9 Fixtures & Results U11 Fixtures & Results U13 Fixtures & Results U15 Fixtures & Results U17 Fixtures & Results

League

Winners

Runner-up


U9

Mattishall

Topcroft

U11 Barnard

Gt.Melton

Mattishall

U11 Tungate

Brooke

Acle

U13 Whetman

Lowestoft Town

Horsford

U13 S.Breckland

Old Buckenham

Gt.Melton

U15 Blue

Norwich A

Hethersett & Tas Valley

U15 Green

Old Buckenham

Thetford

U17

Diss



U11 Carnival Cup

Gt.Melton

Mattishall

U13 Carnival Cup

Mulbarton

Gt.Melton

U15 Carnival Cup

Norwich

Old Buckenham

 Starts November 13th

Acle, Gt.Ellingham, Gt.Melton, Hethersett & Tas Valley, Old Buckenham, Rocklands & Topcroft

See full
fixtures here