Find us on facebook - no signup or login required
SNCL Home About us zipleague SNCL Tables Fixtures & Results SNCL Rules Roll of Honour Archive League Forms Match Reports League News Gallery



| Home | About us | zipleague | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Rules | Roll of Honour | Archive |

 | League News | League Forms | Match Reports | Gallery | Carnival Cup | Contact us |  

All content and logos © South Norfolk Community League 2007 - 2017




 South Norfolk Community League
    Incorporating The Broadland Youth Cricket League

                               Entry Form      Results Forms      Contact      Register

Visit our zipleague pages

Summer and winter youth cricket leagues - established 2007
Boys and girls U9 Cricket, U11 Cricket, U13 Cricket, U15 Cricket, U17 Cricket. Junior cricket leagues







                                                                                                            



  

  
















U9 League
Fixtures & Results
Tables

9









U11 Barnard League
Fixtures & Results
Tables

11









U11 Tungate League
Fixtures & Results
Tables

11









U13 Whetman League
Fixtures & Results
Tables

13









U13 South Breckland League
Fixtures & Results
Tables

13









U15 Blue League
Fixtures & Results
Tables

15









U15 Green League
Fixtures & Results
Tables

15









U17 League
Fixtures & Results
Tables

17










• The South Norfolk Community League provides competitive opportunities for young cricketers at U9, U11, U13, U15 & U17 age groups throughout the summer months.

• Our coverage, along with South Norfolk, now includes clubs to the North and East of Norwich.

• To find out more about the competition, or how to enter, visit our information page here

zipleague is our winter indoor
U12 & U14 competitions.

• Starts in
November at Hethersett Old Hall School (U14) & Norwich School (U12).

• Six a side twelve over games lasting one hour.

• All equipment provided

• Find out more here


























To register your interest in entering
any of the leagues, or to join our newsgroup, use the form
here
























U9 Fixtures & Results U11 Fixtures & Results U13 Fixtures & Results U15 Fixtures & Results U17 Fixtures & Results RCP Parking Ltd. is our Carnival Cup partner

U11 1st. Gt.Melton, 2nd. Mattishall, 3rd. Old Buckenham 4th. Norwich  Results + pics
U13 1st. Mulbarton, 2nd. Gt.Melton, 3rd. Old Buckenham, 4th. Lowestoft Town  Results + pics
U15 1st. Norwich,  2nd. Old Buckenham, 3rd. Thetford, 4th. Hethersett & Tas Valley  Results + pics

See full details here

League

Winners

Runner-up


U9

Mattishall

Topcroft

U11 Barnard

Gt.Melton

Mattishall

U11 Tungate

Brooke

Acle

U13 Whetman

Lowestoft Town

Horsford

U13 S.Breckland

Old Buckenham

Gt.Melton

U15 Blue

Norwich A

Hethersett & Tas Valley

U15 Green

Old Buckenham

Thetford

U11 Carnival Cup

Gt.Melton

Mattishall

U13 Carnival Cup

Mulbarton

Gt.Melton

U15 Carnival Cup

Norwich

Old Buckenham