Find us on facebook - no signup or login required
SNCL Home About us zipleague SNCL Tables Fixtures & Results SNCL Rules Roll of Honour Archive League Forms Match Reports League News Gallery



| Home | About us | zipleague | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Rules | Roll of Honour | Archive |

 | League News | League Forms | Match Reports | Gallery | Carnival Cup | Club contacts | Contact us | Privacy Notice |

All content and logos © South Norfolk Community League 2007 - 2018





 South Norfolk Community League
    Incorporating The Broadland Youth Cricket League

Summer and winter youth cricket leagues - established 2007

                               Entry Form      Results Forms      Contact      Register

Visit our zipleague pages

SNCL Summer League Tables 2018

|  U9 Tables  |  U11 Tables  |  U13 Tables  |  U15 Tables  |  U17 Table  |


U9 League One

Played

Won

Lost

No result

P/points

Points

Average

Sprowston

1

1




11

11

Hethersett & Tas Valley

2

1

1



21

11

Mattishall

1

1




10

10

Gt.Melton

2

1

1



15

8

Norwich

2

1

1



14

7

Gt.Ellingham Girls

2


2



9

5








U9 League Two

Played

Won

Lost

No result

P/points

Points

Average

Brooke

2

2




28

14

Topcroft

3

2

1



30

10

Garboldisham

2

1

1



14

7

Saxlingham

3

1

2

1


19

6

Gt.Ellingham

2


2



5

3

Thetford




1












U9 Winners League

Played

Won

Lost

No result

P/points

Points

Average









































Top U9 Statistics


See all Roll of Honour entries here  

Best Bowling 1

5 for 5 Poppy Bugg of Gt.Melton v Norwich May 13th

Best Bowling 2

3 for 3 Alice Brand of Gt.Melton v Norwich May 13th

Highest Winning Score

201 for 1 by Topcroft v Garboldisham May 13th

Highest Losing Score

Lowest Winning Score


See County Player Guidelines here

Back to top

U11 Barnard League

Played

Won

Lost

No result

P/points

Points

Average

Brooke

1

1




16

16

Gt.Melton

1

1




16

16

Mattishall

3

3




44

15

Acle

2

2




25

13

Horsford

2

1

1



13

7

Norwich

1


1



5

5

Gt.Melton Girls

2


2



5

3

Hethersett & Tas Valley

2


2



3

2

Sprowston

2


2



1

1








U11 Tungate League

Played

Won

Lost

No result

P/points

Points

Average

Mundford

2

2




27

14

Rocklands

1

1




12

12

Thetford

2

1

1



20

10

Mulbarton

2

1

1

1


18

9

Old Buckenham

2

1

1



18

9

Topcroft

2

1

1



16

8

Bungay

2

1

1



14

7

Gt.Ellingham

2


2



3

2

Garboldisham

1


1

1


0

0








Top U11 Statistics


See all Roll of Honour entries here  

Best Bowling 1

4 for 1 Amos Coates of Rocklands v Old Buckenham May 20th

Best Bowling 2

3 for 2 Bryce Stoltz of Mattishall v Hethersett & Tas Valley May 27th

Highest Winning Score

142 for 1 by Thetford v Garboldisham May 20th

Highest Losing Score

105 for 1 by Mulbarton v Bungay May 20th

Lowest Winning Score

56 for 2 by Old Buckenham v Gt.Ellingham June 3rd

Highest Aggregate Score

237 by Bungay (132 for 0) v Mulbarton (105 for 1) May 20th

See County Player Guidelines here





Back to top

U13 Whetman League

Played

Won

Lost

No result

P/points

Points

Average

Norwich

1

1




12

12

Brooke

3

2

1



36

12

Lowestoft Town

1

1




10

10

Bungay

3

2

1



28

9

Sprowston

2

1

1



18

9

Mulbarton

2

1

1



15

8

Hethersett & Tas Valley

3

1

2



19

6

Topcroft

3

1

2



19

6

Acle

3

1

2



18

6

Cringleford Lodge

3

1

2



17

6









U13 South Breckland League

Played

Won

Lost

No result

P/points

Points

Average

Old Buckenham

2

2




32

16

Diss

2

2




26

13

Horsford

1

1




12

12

Mundford

2

1

1



17

9

Rocklands

1


1



5

5

Gt.Melton

1


1



3

3

Mattishall

2


2



1

1

Saham Toney

1


1



0

0

Garboldisham








Gt.Ellingham















Top U13 Statistics


See all Roll of Honour entries here

Best Bowling 1


Best Bowling 2


Highest Winning Score

150 for 1 by Brooke v Acle June 11th  

Highest Losing Score

127 for 3 by Brooke v Lowestoft Town May 29th

Lowest Winning Score

55 for 3 by Mundford v Gt.Melton May 24th

Highest Aggregate Score

261 by Lowestoft Town (134 for 0) v Brooke (127 for 3) May 29th

See County Player Guidelines here





Back to top

U15 Blue League

Played

Won

Lost

No result

P/points

Points

Average

Norwich

1

1




15

15

Acle

2

2


1


24

12

Cringleford Lodge

3

1

2

1


18

6

Horsford

2


2



7

4

Gt.Melton








Hardingham




3




Sprowston - withdrawn















U15 Green League

Played

Won

Lost

No result

P/points

Points

Average

Rocklands

2

2




32

16

Hethersett & Tas Valley

1

1




16

16

Old Buckenham

1

1




13

13

Diss

1

1




11

11

Mundford

3


3



8

3

Garboldisham

1


1



0

0

Gt.Ellingham

1


1



0

0








Top U15 Statistics


See all Roll of Honour entries here

Best Bowling 1

2 for 4 Ben Harvey of Hethersett & Tas Valley v Gt.Ellingham June 13th

Best Bowling 2

2 for 6 Hal Worley of Hethersett & Tas Valley v Gt.Ellingham June 13th

Highest Winning Score

175 for 1 by Rocklands v Mundford May 17th

Highest Losing Score


Lowest Winning Score


Highest Aggregate Score


See County Player Guidelines here





Back to top

U17 League

Played

Won

Lost

No result

P/points

Points

Average

Hethersett & Tas Valley

1

1




16

16

Garboldisham

1


1



0

0

Bungay








Diss








Norwich








Old Buckenham








Topcroft








Mattishall - withdrawn















Top U17 Statistics


See all Roll of Honour entries here

Best Batting 1

93 T.Culling of Garboldisham v Hethersett & Tas Valley June 11th

Best Batting 2

90 no T.Worley of Tas-Valley v Garboldisham June 11th

Best Bowling 1


Best Bowling 2


Highest Winning Score

167 for 0 by Hethersett & Tas Valley v Garboldisham June 11th

Highest Losing Score

166 for 1 by Garboldisham v Hethersett & Tas Valley June 11th

Lowest Winning Score


Highest Aggregate Score

333 by Hethersett & Tas Valley (167 for 0) v Garboldisham (166 for 1) June 11th

See County Player Guidelines here





Back to top