Find us on facebook - no signup or login required
SNCL Home About us zipleague SNCL Tables Fixtures & Results SNCL Rules Roll of Honour Archive League Forms Match Reports League News Gallery



| Home | About us | zipleague | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Rules | Roll of Honour | Archive |

 | League News | League Forms | Match Reports | Gallery | Carnival Cup | Club contacts | Contact us | Privacy Notice |

All content and logos © South Norfolk Community League 2007 - 2018





 South Norfolk Community League
    Incorporating The Broadland Youth Cricket League

Summer and winter youth cricket leagues - established 2007

                               Entry Form      Results Forms      Contact      Register

Visit our zipleague pages

U13 Fixtures & Results 2018




|  Whetman League  |  South Breckland League  |




SNCL U13 Whetman League 2018
All fixtures to be completed by August 26th




Round 1 Whetman League

May 13th to May 26th

Notified

Bungay v Mulbarton

Mulbarton 104 for 2. Bungay 82 for 2. Mulbarton won by 22 runs

May 16

Norwich v Cringleford Lodge



Acle v Sprowston

Acle 111 for 6. Sprowston 112 for 1. Sprowston won by 6 wickets

May 18

Hethersett & Tas Valley v Brooke



Lowestoft Town v Topcroft



Round 2 Whetman League

May 27th to June 9th

Notified

Cringleford Lodge v Bungay



Sprowston v Mulbarton



Hethersett & Tas Valley v Norwich



Topcroft v Acle



Brooke v Lowestoft Town



Round 3 Whetman League

June 10th to June 16th

Notified

Bungay v Sprowston



Cringleford Lodge v Tas Valley



Mulbarton v Topcroft



Lowestoft Town v Norwich



Brooke v Acle



Round 4 Whetman League

June 17th to June 30th  

Notified

Bungay v Topcroft



Tas Valley v Lowestoft Town



Sprowston v Brooke



Acle v Cringleford Lodge



Norwich v Mulbarton



Round 5 Whetman League

July 1st to July 7th

Notified

Brooke v Bungay



Lowestoft Town v Acle



Topcroft v Norwich



Mulbarton v Hethersett & Tas Valley



Sprowston v Cringleford Lodge



Round 6 Whetman League

July 8th to July 14th

Notified

Hethersett & Tas Valley v Bungay



Topcroft v Sprowston



Cringleford Lodge v Lowestoft Town



Brooke v Mulbarton



Norwich v Acle



Round 7 Whetman League

July 15th to July 28th

Notified

Bungay v Lowestoft Town



Brooke v Topcroft



Acle v Hethersett & Tas Valley



Norwich v Sprowston



Mulbarton v Cringleford Lodge



Round 8 Whetman League

July 29th to August 11th

Notified

Acle v Bungay



Norwich v Brooke



Lowestoft Town v Mulbarton



Topcroft v Cringleford Lodge

Topcroft 84 for 4. Cringleford Lodge 85 for 6. Cringleford Lodge won by 1 wicket

May 19

Sprowston v Hethersett & Tas Valley



Round 9 Whetman League

August 12th to August 25th  

Notified

Bungay v Norwich



Mulbarton v Acle



Cringleford Lodge v Brooke



Lowestoft Town v Sprowston



Hethersett & Tas Valley v Topcroft






|  Whetman League  |  South Breckland League  |




SNCL U13 South Breckland  League 2018
All fixtures to be completed by August 26th




Round 1 S.Breckland League

May 13th to May 26th

Notified

Garboldisham v Horsford



Rocklands v Gt.Ellingham



Diss v Saham Toney



Mundford v Gt.Melton



Old Buckenham v Mattishall

Old Buckenham 112 for 0. Mattishall 42 all out. Old Buckenham won by 70 runs

May 18

Round 2 S.Breckland League

May 27th to June 9th

Notified

Gt.Melton v Garboldisham



Saham Toney v Old Buckenham



Gt.Ellingham v Mattishall



Horsford v Mundford



Rocklands v Diss



Round 3 S.Breckland League

June 10th to June 16th

Notified

Mundford v Garboldisham



Mattishall v Diss



Old Buckenham v Rocklands



Gt.Melton v Horsford



Saham Toney v Gt.Ellingham



Round 4 S.Breckland League

June 17th to June 30th  

Notified

Garboldisham v Mattishall



Old Buckenham v Mundford



Diss v Gt.Melton



Rocklands v Saham Toney



Gt.Ellingham v Horsford



Round 5 S.Breckland League

July 1st to July 7th

Notified

Saham Toney v Garboldisham



Gt.Melton v Gt.Ellingham



Horsford v Old Buckenham



Rocklands v Mattishall



Mundford v Diss



Round 6 S.Breckland League

July 8th to July 14th

Notified

Garboldisham v Rocklands



Diss v Horsford



Gt.Ellingham v Mundford



Mattishall v Saham Toney



Gt.Melton v Old Buckenham



Round 7 S.Breckland League

July 15th to July 28th

Notified

Garboldisham v Diss



Rocklands v Mundford



Mattishall v Horsford



Old Buckenham v Gt.Ellingham



Saham Toney v Gt.Melton



Round 8 S.Breckland League

July 29th to August 11th

Notified

Gt.Ellingham v Garboldisham



Horsford v Saham Toney



Gt.Melton v Rocklands



Diss v Old Buckenham

Postponed - Diss unable to raise a side

May 9

Mundford v Mattishall



Round 9 S.Breckland League

August 12th to August 25th  

Notified

Garboldisham v Old Buckenham



Mattishall v Gt.Melton



Saham Toney v Mundford



Gt.Ellingham v Diss



Horsford v Rocklands









Back to top