Table Results Rules Fixtures zipindex SNCL Archive Reports Gallery View our facebook page - no account or login required







SNCL Homepage

zipleague home

Rules

U14 Results

Archive

Contact us


Match Reports

Guidance notes

U14 Fixtures

2011-2012

Register


Gallery

Score sheet

Table

2012-2013

Enter





2013 -2014






2014-2015






2015-2016






2016-2017








All content and logos © South Norfolk Community League 2007-2018














Round 1  Monday November 13th 2017


6.30 Rocklands v Acle

Rocklands 58 for 12. Acle 139 for 6. Acle won by 81 runs

7.30 Old Buckenham v Gt.Ellingham

Gt.Ellingham 135 for 6. Old Buckenham 138 for 10. Old Buckenham won by 3 runs

Round 2  Monday November 20th 2017


6.30 Topcroft v Hethersett & Tas Valley

Topcroft 167 for 9. Hethersett & Tas Valley 143 for 7. Topcroft won by 24 runs

7.30 Old Buckenham v Gt.Melton

Old Buckenham 145 for 6. Gt.Melton 113 for 12.  Old Buckenham won by 32 runs

Round 3  Monday November 27th 2017


6.30 Gt.Ellingham v Rocklands

Gt.Ellingham 181 for 4. Rocklands 67 for 11. Gt.Ellingham won by 114 runs

7.30 Hethersett & Tas Valley v Acle

Acle 100 for 8. Hethersett & Tas Valley 132 for 7. Tas Valley won by 32 runs

Round 4  Monday December 4th 2017


6.30 Old Buckenham v Topcroft

Old Buckenham 147 for 5. Topcroft 171 for 3. Topcroft won by 24 runs

7.30 Acle v Gt.Melton

Acle 123 for 7. Gt.Melton 139 for 4. Gt.Melton won by 14 runs



Christmas Break



Round 5  Monday  January 15th 2018


6.30 Hethersett & Tas Valley v Gt.Ellingham

Gt.Ellingham 155 for 5. Tas Valley 152 for 2. Gt.Ellingham won by 3 runs

7.30 Rocklands v Topcroft

Rocklands 99 for 9. Topcroft 199 for 0. Topcroft won by 100 runs

Round 6 Monday January 22nd 2018


6.30 Gt.Melton v Hethersett & Tas Valley

Gt.Melton 146 for 6. Hethersett & Tas Valley 122 for 12. Gt.Melton won by 24 runs

7.30 Acle v Old Buckenham

Old Buckenham 179 for 2. Acle 123 for 9. Old Buckenham won by 56 runs

Round 7 Monday January 29th 2018


6.30 Rocklands v Gt.Melton

Gt.Melton 177 for 0. Rocklands 119 for 5. Gt.Melton won by 58 runs

7.30 Gt.Ellingham v Topcroft

Gt.Ellingham 121 for 8. Topcroft 192 for 3. Topcroft won by 71 runs

Round 8 Monday February 5th 2018


6.30 Hethersett & Tas Valley v Rocklands

Hethersett & Tas Valley 188 for 4. Rocklands 127 for 4. Tas Valley won by 61 runs

7.30 Topcroft v Acle

Acle 102 for 8. Topcroft 158 for 3. Topcroft won by 56 runs



Half Term Break



Round 9 Monday February 19th 2018


6.30 Gt.Melton v Gt.Ellingham

Gt.Melton 167 for 2. Gt.Ellingham 182 for 5. Gt.Ellingham won by 15 runs

7.30 Old Buckenham v Rocklands

Old Buckenham 139 for 5. Rocklands 104 for 5. Old Buckenham won by 35 runs

Round 10 Monday February 26th 2018


6.30 Gt.Ellingham v Acle


7.30 No fixture


Round 11 Monday March 5th 2018


6.30 Hethersett & Tas Valley v Old Buckenham


7.30 Topcroft v Gt.Melton


Back to top

zipleague U14 fixtures