Find us on facebook - no signup or login required
SNCL Home About us zipleague SNCL Tables Fixtures & Results SNCL Rules Roll of Honour Archive League Forms Match Reports League News Gallery



| Home | About us | zipleague | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Rules | Roll of Honour | Archive |

 | League News | League Forms | Match Reports | Gallery | Carnival Cup | Club contacts | Contact us | Privacy Notice |

All content and logos © South Norfolk Community League 2007 - 2018





 South Norfolk Community League
    Incorporating The Broadland Youth Cricket League

Summer and winter youth cricket leagues - established 2007

                               Entry Form      Results Forms      Contact      Register

Visit our zipleague pages

Roll of Honour 2018


All players scoring over 50 runs or taking 3 or more wickets appear on The League’s Roll of Honour here.
 
The highest entries for batting (U17 only) and bowling (all age groups) receive an engraved salver at the end of the season.

The League provides a comprehensive archive of these results from previous years which can be accessed here.  


Players scoring 50+ Runs - Compulsory retirement now applies at U11 (30 runs), U13 (40) & U15 (50)

105no U17 T.Culling of Garboldisham v Old Buckenham August 6th
93no   U17 Jacob Rhodes of Topcroft v Norwich August 21st
93      
 U17 T.Culling of Garboldisham v Hethersett & Tas Valley June 11th
90 no
 U17 T.Worley of Tas-Valley v Garboldisham June 11th
70no
  U17 Jacob Rhodes of Topcroft v Bungay August 14th
66no
  U17 Buzz Kemp of Norwich v Diss August 6th
64no
  U17 Daniel Bint of Old Buckenham v Garboldisham August 6th
60 no
 U17 O.Campbell of Garboldisham v Hethersett & Tas Valley June 11th
62    
   U17 Oli Campbell of Garboldisham v Old Buckenham August 6th
55 ret U15 J.Gibson of Tas-Valley v Garboldisham June 11th
54   
    U17 George Harrad of Topcroft v Old Buckenham August 13th
54    
   U17 J.Gibson of Hethersett & Tas Valley v Bungay July 6th
53 ret U15 David Thorne of Garboldisham v Gt.Ellingham July 19th
53 ret U15 J.Gibson of Hethersett & Tas Valley v Rocklands July 23rd
53 ret U15 Louis Hart of Garboldisham v Old Buckenham August 2nd    
53      
 U17 Jude Ashkin of Bungay v Hethersett & Tas Valley July 6th
53no
  U17 Archie Conway of Topcroft v Bungay August 13th
53no
  U17 Jacob Rhodes of Topcroft v Diss July 19th
53no
  U17 Jacob Rhodes of Topcroft v Old Buckenham August 13th   
52 ret U15 David Thorne of Garboldisham v Hethersett & Tas Valley June 27th
51no  
 U17 Finlay Goodrum of Old Buckenham v Topcroft August 13th  
51 ret U15 Hal Worley of Hethersett & Tas Valley v Gt.Ellingham June 13th
50 ret U15 Jack Gibson of Hethersett & Tas Valley v Gt.Ellingham June 13th
50 ret U15 Bilverston of Rocklands v Mundford May 17th
50 ret U15 Taylor of Rocklands v Mundford May 17th
50 ret U15 D.Thorne of Garboldisham v Rocklands May 30th
50 ret U15 A.Thresh of Rocklands v Garboldisham May 30th
50 ret U15 Nathan Whitty of Norwich v Cringleford Lodge June 12th
50 ret U15 Ben Way of Hethersett & Tas Valley v Mundford July 16th
50 ret U15 Cameron Amis of Hethersett & Tas Valley v Mundford July 16th               

Players taking 3+ Wickets

5 for 5 U9 Poppy Bugg of Gt.Melton v Norwich May 13th
4 for 1 U11 Amos Coates of Rocklands v Old Buckenham May 20th
4 for 5 U13 Sam Hancock of Brooke v Sprowston June 29th
4 for 6 U13 Henry Marsh of Gt.Melton v Rocklands August 7th

4 for 7 U11 Reynolds of Brooke v Gt.Melton Girls August 5th

4 for 10 U11 4 for 10 Niamh Rushton of Gt.Melton Girls v Norwich July 30th
3 for 1 U9 Tomas Bush of Brooke v Gt.Ellingham June 27th
3 for 2 U11 Bryce Stoltz of Mattishall v Hethersett & Tas Valley May 27th
3 for 2 U13 Ben Johnson of Gt.Melton v Diss July 25th
3 for 3 U11 James Adcock of Topcroft v Thetford August 19th
3 for 3 U9 Alice Brand of Gt.Melton v Norwich May 13th
3 for 3 U9 George Hunter of Brooke v Gt.Ellingham June 27th
3 for 4 U9 George Waters (Team unknown) Norwich v Sprowston July 24th
3 for 4 U13 Miles Bracking of Brooke v Cringleford Lodge June 26th

3 for 7 U15 Ethan Rushton of Gt.Melton v Cringleford Lodge July 16th
3 for 7 U15 Ben Harvey of Hethersett & Tas Valley v Mundford July 16th
3 for 8 U9 Jasper Cooper of Gt.Ellingham v Saxlingham June 10th
3 for 9 U17 Alex Durrant of Norwich v Hethersett & Tas Valley August 14th
3 for 10 U13 W.Bailey of Gt.Melton v Old Buckenham July 9th
3 for 10 U13 Thomas Bridges of Rocklands v Garboldisham July 10th

3 for 15 U17 Lee Ellis of Topcroft v Hethersett & Tas Valley August 22nd
3 for 17 U9 Oliver James of Topcroft v Brooke July 17th

3 for 18 U17 Jacob Rhodes of Topcroft v Bungay August 14th

3 for 19 U17 T.Worley of Hethersett & Tas Valley v Old Buckenham July 24th      

Highest Winning Scores

U9     284 for 3 by Norwich v Sprowston  June 18th
U11 158 for 2 by Thetford v Gt.Ellingham July 8th
U13 199 for 4 by Gt.Melton v Gt.Ellingham  July 5th       
U15 175 for 1 by Rocklands v Mundford May 17th   
U17 207 for 3 by Garboldisham v Old Buckenham August 6th   

Highest Losing Scores

U9    228 for 8 by Hethersett & Tas Valley v Sprowston  May 6th & by Garboldisham v Gt.Ellingham  May 30th
U11 112 for 6 by Hethersett & Tas Valley v Acle July 22nd   
U13 135 for 6 by Hethersett & Tas Valley v Lowestoft Town June 19th
U15 134 for 3 by Acle v Norwich July 27th
U17 166 for 1 by Garboldisham v Hethersett & Tas Valley June 11th  

Lowest Winning Scores

U9    140 for 4 by Norwich v Gt.Ellingham Girls May 20th
U11 49 for 3 by Norwich v Hethersett & Tas Valley June 24th
U13 55 for 3 by Mundford v Gt.Melton May 24th      
U15 99 for 0 by Rocklands v Garboldisham May 30th
U17 85 for 0 by Norwich v Hethersett & Tas Valley August 14th  

Highest Aggregate Scores

U11 237 by Bungay (132 for 0) v Mulbarton (105 for 1) May 20th
U13 271 by Lowestoft Town (136 for 1) v Tas Valley (135 for 6) June 19th           
U15 273 by Garboldisham (165 for 3) v Gt.Ellingham (108 for 2) July 20th
U17 333 by Hethersett & Tas Valley (167 for 0) v Garboldisham (166 for 1) June 11th   
      

Tied Matches

 
 

Mistakes or omissions? Let us know here  

Back to top