Find us on facebook - no signup or login required
SNCL Home About us zipleague SNCL Tables Fixtures & Results SNCL Rules Roll of Honour Archive League Forms Match Reports League News Gallery



| Home | About us | zipleague | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Rules | Roll of Honour | Archive |

 | League News | League Forms | Match Reports | Gallery | Carnival Cup | Club contacts | Contact us | Privacy Notice |

All content and logos © South Norfolk Community League 2007 - 2019





 South Norfolk Community League
    Incorporating The Broadland Youth Cricket League

Summer and winter youth cricket leagues - established 2007

                               Entry Form      Results Forms      Contact      Register

Visit our zipleague pages

SNCL Summer League Tables 2019

| U9 Tables | Girls Table | U11 Tables | U13 Tables | U15 Tables | U17 Table |


U9 League One

Played

Won

Lost

No result

P/points

Points

Average

Brooke

4

4




55

14

Horsford

4

3

1



46

12

Sprowston

4

2

2



28

7

Norwich

4

1

3



22

6

Hethersett & Tas Valley

4


4



9

2








U9 League Two

Played

Won

Lost

No result

P/points

Points

Average

Mattishall

5

5




79

16

Rocklands

5

4

1



61

12

Gt.Melton

5

3

2



41

8

Gt.Ellingham

4

1

3

1


19

5

Topcroft

3


3

2


5

2

Garboldisham

4


4

1

2

1










U9 Winners League

Played

Won

Lost

No result

P/points

Points

Average

Brooke

2

2




28


Horsford

2

1

1



15


Mattishall

2


2



5


Rocklands

Withdrawn














Top U9 Statistics


See all Roll of Honour entries here  

Best Bowling 1

5 for 6 Thomas Bush of Brooke v Norwich July 11th

Best Bowling 2

4 for 0 Jack Joice of Gt.Melton v Garboldisham May 12th

See County Player Guidelines here

Back to top

Girls League

Played

Won

Lost

No result

P/points

Conceded

Points

Brooke

4

4


1


2

10

Swardeston

5

4

1




8

Horsford

5

2

3




4

Gt.Melton

5

2

3




4

Gt.Ellingham

5

2

3




4

Thetford

4


4

1












Top Girls Statistics


See all Roll of Honour entries here  

Best Bowling 1

3 for 6 Izzy Waller of Brooke v Gt.Ellingham August 23rd

Best Bowling 2

3 for 10 Ivy Hodds of Brooke v Gt.Melton July 25th

See County Player Guidelines here



Back to top

U11 Barnard League

Played

Won

Lost

No result

P/points

Points

Average

Horsford

7

7


1


97

13.9

Norwich

5

4

1

3


58

11.6

Topcroft

7

5

2

1


78

10.3

Hethersett & Tas Valley

8

5

3



79

9.9

Brooke

5

2

3

3

2

33

6.6

Sprowston

7

1

6

1

2

32

4.6

Saxlingham

6

1

5

2


21

3.5

Bungay

5

1

4

3


12

2.4

This team did not complete the minimum required number of fixtures - 5

Acle

4

1

3

4


18

5








U11 Tungate League

Played

Won

Lost

No result

P/points

Points

Average

Mattishall

8

8


1


116

14.5

Thetford A

7

5

2

2

2

78

11.1

Gt.Melton

8

6

2

1


88

11.0

Gt.Ellingham

6

4

2

2


60

10.0

Rocklands

6

3

3

3


53

8.8

Old Buckenham

7

3

4

2


54

7.7

Mundford

8

2

6

1


31

3.9

Mulbarton

7

1

6

2


21

3.0

Thetford B

6


6

3


9

1.5

This team did not complete the minimum required number of fixtures - 5

Garboldisham

3

1

2

6


16

5.3








Top U11 Statistics


See all Roll of Honour entries here  

Best Bowling 1

5 for 0 Lewis King of Topcroft v Brooke May 19th

Best Bowling 2

4 for 0 Lewis King of Topcroft v Bungay August 4th

Highest Winning Score

168 for 1 by Horsford v Bungay June 16th

Highest Losing Score

118 for 2 by Old Buckenham v Gt.Ellingham August 4th

Lowest Winning Score

27 for 1 by Gt.Melton v Thetford B June 2nd

Highest Aggregate Score

237 by Gt.Ellingham 119 for 1 v Old Buckenham 118 for 2 August 4th

See County Player Guidelines here





Back to top

U13 Whetman League

Played

Won

Lost

No result

P/points

Points

Average

Brooke

8

7

1



103

12.9

Horsford

8

7

1



95

11.9

Norwich

8

6

2



82

10.3

Acle

7

4

3

1


60

8.6

Ashmanaugh & Barton Wanderers

7

3

4

1


50

7.1

Hethersett & Tas Valley

8

3

5



57

7.1

Mulbarton

8

2

6



42

5

Bungay

7

1

6

1

2

30

4

Sprowston

7

1

6

1


23

3









U13 South Breckland League

Played

Won

Lost

No result

P/points

Points

Average

Topcroft

5

5


3


61

12.2

Gt.Melton

7

4

3

1


77

11.0

Old Buckenham

7

5

2

1


72

10.3

Rocklands

8

4

4



63

7.9

Mundford

7

3

4

1


44

6.3

Garboldisham

5

1

4

3

2

20

4

Gt.Ellingham

6


6

2


13

2

These teams did not complete the minimum required number of fixtures - 5

Mattishall

3

3


5


44

15

Saham Toney

4

1

3

4

2

18

5








Top U13 Statistics


See all Roll of Honour entries here

Best Bowling 1

4 for 4 Amos Coates of Rocklands v Old Buckenham August 29th

Best Bowling 2

4 for 6 Will Bailey of Gt.Melton v Gt.Ellingham July 2nd

Highest Winning Score

185 for 2 by Brooke v Hethersett & Tas Valley May 29th

Highest Losing Score

147 for 2 by Ashmanaugh & Barton Wanderers v Acle August 15th

Lowest Winning Score

49 all out by Bungay June 17th. 49 for 1 by Tas June 27th both v Mulbarton

Highest Aggregate Score

304 by Acle 157 for 4 v A & B Wanderers 147 for 2 August 15th

See County Player Guidelines here





Back to top

U15 Blue League

Played

Won

Lost

No result

P/points

Points

Average

Lowestoft Town

6

5

1

1


70

11.7

Ashmanaugh & Barton Wanderers

6

4

2

1


59

9.8

Cringleford Lodge

5

3

2

2


44

8.8

Hethersett & Tas Valley

7

4

3



60

8.6

Acle

6

2

4

1


47

7.8

Norwich

5

1

4

2


24

4.8

Bungay

5


5

2

2

4

1

This team did not complete the minimum required number of fixtures - 5

Horsford

4

3

1

3


42

10.5








U15 Green League

Played

Won

Lost

No result

P/points

Points

Average

Gt.Melton

4

4


1


63

16

These teams did not complete the minimum required number of fixtures -3

Old Buckenham

2

1

1

3


14

7

Rocklands

2


2

3


3

2

Mundford

1


1

4




Gt.Ellingham

1


1

4




Garboldisham




5




Diss

Withdrawn













Top U15 Statistics


See all Roll of Honour entries here

Best Bowling 1

4 for 18 William Buxton of A’augh & Barton Wanderers v Norwich June 23rd

Best Bowling 2

3 for 15 Alex Bird of Hethersett & Tas Valley v Horsford June 17th

Highest Winning Score

169 for 5 by Gt.Melton v Gt.Ellingham July 17th

Highest Losing Score

134 for 1 by Norwich v Acle May 27th

Lowest Winning Score

61 for 1 by Horsford v Bungay May 28th

Highest Aggregate Score

278 by Norwich 150 for 1 v Lowestoft Town 128 for 2 July 30th

See County Player Guidelines here





Back to top

U17 League

Played

Won

Lost

No result

P/points

Points

Average

Norwich

6

5

1

1


77

12.8

Acle

7

6

1



88

12.6

Topcroft

6

4

2

1


60

10.0

Hethersett & Tas Valley

5

3

2

2

2

43

8.6

Rocklands

5

2

3

2


37

7.4

Old Buckenham

7

2

5



43

6.1

Garboldisham

6

2

4

1


32

5.3

Diss

6


6

1


6

1

Bungay

Withdrawn













Top U17 Statistics


See all Roll of Honour entries here

Best Bowling 1

4 for 11 Ollie Shipham of Topcroft v Garboldisham July 22nd

Best Bowling 2

3 for 5 Ollie Shippam of Topcroft v Old Buckenham July 25th

Highest Winning Score

215 for 2 by Norwich v Diss August 7th

Highest Losing Score

124 for 3 by Old Buckenham v Hethersett & Tas Valley August 8th

Lowest Winning Score

68 for 0 by Topcroft v Garboldisham July 22nd

Highest Aggregate Score

320 by Acle 201 for 0 v Diss 119 for 4 July 10th

See County Player Guidelines here





Back to top