Find us on facebook - no signup or login required
SNCL Home About us zipleague SNCL Tables Fixtures & Results SNCL Rules Roll of Honour Archive League Forms Match Reports League News Gallery



| Home | About us | zipleague | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Rules | Roll of Honour | Archive |

 | League News | League Forms | Match Reports | Gallery | Carnival Cup | Club contacts | Contact us | Privacy Notice |

All content and logos © South Norfolk Community League 2007 - 2019





 South Norfolk Community League
    Incorporating The Broadland Youth Cricket League

Summer and winter youth cricket leagues - established 2007

                               Entry Form      Results Forms      Contact      Register

Visit our zipleague pages

SNCL Summer League Tables 2019

| U9 Tables | Girls Table | U11 Tables | U13 Tables | U15 Tables | U17 Table |


U9 League One

Played

Won

Lost

No result

P/points

Points

Average

Horsford

1

1




15

15

Norwich

1


1



1

1

Brooke








Hethersett & Tas Valley








Sprowston















U9 League Two

Played

Won

Lost

No result

P/points

Points

Average

Mattishall

2

2




32

16

Rocklands

1

1




16

16

Gt.Melton

2

2




30

15

Gt.Ellingham

2


2



2

1

Garboldisham

2


2





Topcroft

1


1













U9 Winners League

Played

Won

Lost

No result

P/points

Points

Average









































Top U9 Statistics


See all Roll of Honour entries here  

Best Bowling 1

4 for 0 Jack Joice of Gt.Melton v Garboldisham May 12th

Best Bowling 2

3 for 6 Rupert Beasley of Gt.Melton v Garboldisham May 12th

Highest Winning Score

325 for 2 by Mattishall v Gt.Ellingham May 29th

Highest Losing Score


Lowest Winning Score


See County Player Guidelines here

Back to top

Girls League

Played

Won

Lost

No result

P/points


Points

Horsford

1

1





2

Swardeston

1

1





2

Gt.Ellingham

1


1





Gt.Melton

1


1





Brooke








Thetford
















Top Girls Statistics


See all Roll of Honour entries here  

Best Bowling 1


Best Bowling 2


Highest Winning Score


Highest Losing Score


Lowest Winning Score


See County Player Guidelines here



Back to top

U11 Barnard League

Played

Won

Lost

No result

P/points

Points

Average

Hethersett & Tas Valley

2

2




28

14

Norwich

1

1




14

14

Acle

1

1




12

12

Bungay

1

1




12

12

Horsford

1

1




11

11

Topcroft

2

1

1



16

8

Sprowston

2


2



9

5

Brooke

2


2



6

3

Saxlingham

2


2



4

2








U11 Tungate League

Played

Won

Lost

No result

P/points

Points

Average

Mattishall

2

2




31

16

Gt.Melton

1

1




15

15

Gt.Ellingham

2

2




26

13

Thetford A

1

1




13

13

Mundford

2

1

1



17

9

Garboldisham

2

1

1



15

8

Rocklands

2


2



5

3

Thetford B

2


2



4

2

Mulbarton

2


2



2

1

Old Buckenham















Top U11 Statistics


See all Roll of Honour entries here  

Best Bowling 1

4 for 1 Caspian Solman of Bungay v Saxlingham June 2nd

Best Bowling 2


Highest Winning Score


Highest Losing Score


Lowest Winning Score


Highest Aggregate Score


See County Player Guidelines here





Back to top

U13 Whetman League

Played

Won

Lost

No result

P/points

Points

Average

Brooke

2

2




30

15

Ashmanaugh & Barton Wanderers

1

1




12

12

Acle

2

1

1



13

7

Sprowston

1


1



5

5

Hethersett & Tas Valley

2


2



4

2

Bungay








Horsford








Mulbarton








Norwich
















U13 South Breckland League

Played

Won

Lost

No result

P/points

Points

Average

Mattishall

1

1




16

16

Old Buckenham

2

1

1



20

10

Topcroft

1

1




10

10

Garboldisham

2

1

1



18

9

Mundford

1


1

1




Gt.Ellingham

1


1





Gt.Melton








Rocklands








Saham Toney




1











Top U13 Statistics


See all Roll of Honour entries here

Best Bowling 1


Best Bowling 2


Highest Winning Score

185 for 2 by Brooke v Hethersett & Tas Valley May 29th

Highest Losing Score


Lowest Winning Score


Highest Aggregate Score


See County Player Guidelines here





Back to top

U15 Blue League

Played

Won

Lost

No result

P/points

Points

Average

Horsford

1

1




15

15

Acle

1

1




13

12

Hethersett & Tas Valley

1

1




12

12

Lowestoft Town

1

1




10

10

Ashmanaugh & Barton Wanderers

1


1



6

6

Cringleford Lodge

1


1



4

4

Norwich

1


1



3

3

Bungay

1


1



1

1








U15 Green League

Played

Won

Lost

No result

P/points

Points

Average

Old Buckenham

1

1




14

14

Rocklands

1


1



2

2

Garboldisham








Gt.Ellingham








Gt.Melton








Mundford








Diss

Withdrawn













Top U15 Statistics


See all Roll of Honour entries here

Best Bowling 1


Best Bowling 2


Highest Winning Score


Highest Losing Score


Lowest Winning Score


Highest Aggregate Score


See County Player Guidelines here





Back to top

U17 League

Played

Won

Lost

No result

P/points

Points

Average

Acle








Bungay








Diss








Garboldisham








Hethersett & Tas Valley








Norwich








Old Buckenham








Rocklands








Topcroft















Top U17 Statistics


See all Roll of Honour entries here

Best Bowling 1


Best Bowling 2


Highest Winning Score


Highest Losing Score


Lowest Winning Score


Highest Aggregate Score


See County Player Guidelines here





Back to top