Find us on facebook - no signup or login required
SNCL Home About us zipleague SNCL Tables Fixtures & Results SNCL Rules Roll of Honour Archive League Forms Match Reports League News Gallery



| Home | About us | zipleague | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Rules | Roll of Honour | Archive |

 | League News | League Forms | Match Reports | Gallery | Carnival Cup | Club contacts | Contact us | Privacy Notice |

All content and logos © South Norfolk Community League 2007 - 2019





 South Norfolk Community League
    Incorporating The Broadland Youth Cricket League

Summer and winter youth cricket leagues - established 2007

                               Entry Form      Results Forms      Contact      Register

Visit our zipleague pages

U15 Fixtures & Results 2019




|  Blue League  |  Green League  |  




SNCL U15 Blue League 2019
Home team listed first. All fixtures to be completed by September 1st




Round 1 Blue League

May 19th to June 1st

Notified

Acle v Norwich



A & Barton Wanderers v Lowestoft Town



Bungay v Horsford



Cringleford Lodge v Tas Valley



Round 2 Blue League

June 2nd to June 15th

Notified

Norwich v Hethersett & Tas Valley



Horsford v Cringleford Lodge



Lowestoft Town v Bungay



Acle v Ashmanaugh & Barton Wanderers



Round 3 Blue League

June 16th to June 29th

Notified

A & Barton Wanderers v Norwich



Bungay v Acle



Cringleford Lodge v Lowestoft Town



Hethersett & Tas Valley v Horsford



Round 4 Blue League

June 30th to July 13th  

Notified

Norwich v Horsford



Lowestoft Town v Tas Valley



Acle v Cringleford Lodge



A & Barton Wanderers v Bungay



Round 5 Blue League

July 14th to July 27th    

Notified

Bungay v Norwich



Cringleford v A & Barton Wanderers



Hethersett & Tas Valley v Acle



Horsford v Lowestoft Town



Round 6 Blue League

July 28th to August 10th  

Notified

Norwich v Lowestoft Town



Acle v Horsford



A & Barton Wanderers v Tas Valley



Bungay v Cringleford Lodge



Round 7 Blue League

August 11th to August 24th  

Notified

Cringleford Lodge v Norwich



Hethersett & Tas Valley v Bungay



Horsford v A & Barton Wanderers



Lowestoft Town v Acle






|  Blue League  |  Green League  |




SNCL U15 Green League 2019
Home team listed first. All fixtures to be completed by September 1st




Round 1 Green League

May 19th to June 1st

Notified

Old Buckenham v Rocklands



Gt.Ellingham v Mundford



Garboldisham v Diss



Round 2 Green League

June 2nd to June 15th

Notified

Mundford  v Garboldisham



Gt.Ellingham v Old Buckenham



Rocklands v Gt.Melton



Round 3 Green League

June 16th to June 29th

Notified

Mundford v Gt.Melton



Diss v Rocklands



Garboldisham v Gt.Ellingham



Round 4 Green League

June 30th to July 13th  

Notified

Old Buckenham v Diss



Gt.Melton v Garboldisham



Rocklands v Gt.Ellingham



Round 5 Green League

July 14th to July 27th    

Notified

Gt.Ellingham v Gt.Melton



Old Buckenham v Garboldisham



Diss v Mundford



Round 6 Green League

July 28th to August 10th  

Notified

Garboldisham v Rocklands



Gt.Melton v Diss  



Mundford v Old Buckenham



Round 7 Green League

August 11th to August 24th  

Notified

Diss v Gt.Ellingham



Rocklands v Mundford



Gt.Melton v Old Buckenham









Back to top