Tables Results Rules Fixtures zipindex SNCL Archive Reports Gallery View our facebook page - no account or login required







SNCL Homepage

zipleague home

Rules

U14 Results

Archive

Contact us


Match Reports

Guidance notes

U14 Fixtures

2011-2012

Register


Gallery

Score sheet

Table

2012-2013

Enter





2013 -2014






2014-2015






2015-2016






2016-2017






2017-2018








All content and logos © South Norfolk Community League 2007-2018














Group 1  Monday November 5th 2018


6.15 Garboldisham v Rocklands

Rocklands 155 for 5. Garboldisham 102 for 9. Rocklands won by 53 runs

7.15 Tas Valley U14 v Old Buckenham

Tas Valley U14 145 for 7. Old Buckenham 153 for 3. Old Buckenham won by 8 runs

Group 2  Monday November 12th 2018


6.15 Gt.Ellingham v Topcroft

Gt.Ellingham 136 for 13. Topcroft 147 for 4. Topcroft won by 11 runs

7.15 Gt.Melton v Hethersett & Tas Valley U11

Tas Valley U11 106 for 9. Gt.Melton 167 for 4. Gt.Melton won by 61 runs

Group 1  Monday November 19th 2018


6.15 Hethersett & Tas Valley U14 v Rocklands

Rocklands 135 for 7. Tas Valley 181 for 6. Tas Valley won by 46 runs

7.15 Garboldisham v Acle

Garboldisham 135 for 8. Acle 179 for 7. Acle won by 44 runs

Group 2  Monday December 10th 2018


6.15 Topcroft v Gt.Melton

Gt.Melton 166 for 5. Topcroft 169 for 3. Topcroft won by 3 runs

7.15 A & Barton Wanderers v Gt.Ellingham

Gt.Ellingham 150 for 7. A & Barton Wanderers 157 for 6. A & BW won by 7 runs



Christmas Break



Group 1  Monday  January 21st 2019


6.15 Hethersett & Tas Valley U14 v Acle


7.15 Old Buckenham v Rocklands


Group 2 Monday January 28th 2019


6.15 A & Barton Wanderers v Gt.Melton


7.15 Hethersett & Tas Valley U11 v Topcroft


Group 1 Monday February 4th 2019


6.15 Acle v Old Buckenham


7.15 Garboldisham v Tas Valley U14


Group 2 Monday February 11th 2019


6.15 A & Barton Wanderers v Tas Valley U11


7.15 Gt.Ellingham v Gt.Melton




Half Term Break



Group 1 Monday February 25th 2019


6.15 Garboldisham v Old Buckenham


7.15 Rocklands v Acle


Group 2 Monday March 4th 2019


6.15 H & Tas Valley U11 v Gt.Ellingham


7.15 A & B Wanderers v Topcroft




Winners League



Round 1 Monday March 11th 2019


6.15


7.15


Round 2 Monday March 18th 2019


6.15


7.15


Round 3 Monday March 25th 2019


6.15


7.15




Back to top

zipleague U14 fixtures